Grand opening TEAM CHALLENGE

June 25 - June 27, 2021
888 Table Tennis Center • Burlingame, CA

tournament INFORMATION

Tournament Bulletins

Confirmed Teams

Visit our CONFIRMED TEAMS page to view team and player entries

PRELIMINARY SEEDING

Visit our PRELIMINARY ROUNDS page to view team and player entries

PreLIMINARY ROUND results

Visit our PRELIMINARY ROUNDS page to view results from Friday’s preliminary round matches

final Seeding (after preliminary rounds)

DIVISION I

888 Olympians

PingPod One

ICC 1

TTA Alpha

Spartans E

ICC 2

Topspin Titans

Yeehaw Cowboys

DIVISION II

Stickman Skills Center Unassailable

Pirates of the Caribbean

Goat in a Boat

SVTTC

Spartans A

Arizona Dreamin’

Spartans B

TTA-SF5

Bussin’ Respectfully

TTA Beta

DIVISION III

TTA Gamma

Veteran

TTA Jianghu

Team Nexy

PingPod Two

TTA Delta

Broward TTC 1

888 Barrier Breakers

El Lay

TTA Epsilon

DIVISION IV

Broward TTC 2

Team 209

Power Falcons

Dream Team

Stickman Skills Center Corporate

Ballz 2

TTA Lawton

Flow State

TTA Zeta

DIVISION V

TTA Theta

TTA Kappa

TTA Eta

TTA Iota

TTA Lambda

Pork Belly

DIVISION I SCHEDULE & RESULTS

SATURDAY, 9AM

888 Olympians (4) vs. Spartans E (0)

TTA Alpha (4) vs. ICC 2 (0)

ICC 1 (4) vs. Topspin Titans (0)

PingPod One (4) vs. Yeehaw Cowboys (0)

SATURDAY, 11AM

888 Olympians (2) vs. ICC 1 (4)

PingPod One (4) vs. TTA Alpha (0)

Spartans E (4) vs. Yeehaw Cowboys (1)

ICC 2 (0) vs. Topspin Titans (4)

SATURDAY, 1:30pm

888 Olympians (4) vs. TTA Alpha (0)

ICC 1 (4) vs. Spartans E (0)

PingPod One (4) vs. ICC 2 (0)

Topspin T itans (4) vs. Yeehaw Cowboys (1)

SATURDAY, 3:30PM

888 Olympians (4) vs. PingPod One (1)

ICC 1 (4) vs. Yeehaw Cowboys (0)

TTA Alpha (4) vs. Topspin Titans (1)

Spartans E (4) vs. ICC 2 (0)

Sunday, 9am

888 Olympians (4) vs. Topspin Titans (0)

ICC 2 (1) vs. Yeehaw Cowboys (4)

 PingPod One (4) vs. Spartans E (0)

ICC 1 (4) vs. TTA Alpha (0)

Sunday, 11am

888 Olympians (4) vs. ICC 2 (0)

Spartans E (4) vs. Topspin Titans (0)

TTA Alpha (4) vs. Yeehaw Cowboys (0)

PingPod One (4) vs. ICC 1 (2)

suNDAY, 1:30pm

888 Olympians (4) vs. Yeehaw Cowboys (0)

PingPod One (4) vs. Topspin Titans (0)

ICC 1 (4) vs. ICC 2 (0)

TTA Alpha (4) vs. Spartans E (3)

suNDAY, 4:45PM

Division I Finals

888 Olympians (4) vs. ICC 1 (1)

DIVISION II SCHEDULE & ReSULTS

SATURDAY, 9AM

S’man Unassailable (4) vs. AZ Dreamin’ (2)

Spartans A (3) vs. Spartans B (4)

SVTTC (2) vs. TTA-SF5 (4)

Goat in a Boat (4) vs. Bussin’ Respect (0)

Pirates (4) vs. TTA Beta (2)

SATURDAY, 11AM

S’man Unassailable (1) vs. Spartans A (4)

SVTTC (4) vs. Arizona Dreamin’ (2)

Goat in a Boat (4) vs. Spartans B

Pirates (4) vs. TTA-SF5 (2)

Bussin’ Respect (4) vs. TTA Beta (1)

SATURDAY, 1:30pm

Stickman Unassailable (4) vs. SVTTC (1)

Goat in a Boat (2) vs. Spartans A (4)

Pirates (4) vs. Arizona Dreamin’ (2)

Spartans B (1) vs. TTA Beta (4)

TTA-SF5 (1) vs. Bussin’ Respect (4)

SATURDAY, 3:30pm

S’man Unassailable (3) vs. Goat / Boat (4)

Pirates of the Caribbean (3) vs. SVTTC (4)

Spartans A (4) vs. TTA Beta (0)

Arizona Dreamin’ (3) vs. Bussin’ (4)

Spartans B (3) vs. TTA-SF5 (4)

SATURDAY, 6pm

S’man Unassailable (4) vs. TTA Beta (2)

Pirates (4) vs. Bussin’ Respectfully (2)

Goat in a Boat (4) vs. TTA-SF5 (3)

SVTTC (4) vs. Spartans B (2)

Spartans A (4) vs. Arizona Dreamin'(2)

sunday, 9am

Stickman Unassailable (4) vs. Bussin’ (1)

TTA-SF5 (4) vs. TTA Beta (0)

Pirates (4) vs. Spartans B (0)

Goat in Boat (4) vs. Arizona Dreamin’ (2)

SVTTC (0) vs. Spartans A (4)

SUNDAY, 11am

Stickman Unassailable (4) vs. TTA SF5 (3)

Spartans B (3) vs. Bussin’ (4)

Arizona Dreamin’ (4) vs. TTA Beta (2)

 Pirates (4) vs. Spartans A (2)

Goat in a Boat vs. SVTTC

sunday, 1:30pm

S’man Unassailable (4) vs. Spartans B (0)

Arizona Dreamin’ (4) vs. TTA-SF5 (0)

Spartans A (4) vs. Bussin’ (3)

SVTTC (4) vs. TTA Beta (1)

 Pirates (3) vs. Goat in a Boat (4)

sunday, 3:30pm

S’man Unassaible (2) vs. Pirates (4)

Goat in a Boat (4) vs. TTA Beta (1)

SVTTC (4) vs. Bussin’ (0)

Spartans A (WDF) vs. TTA-SF5

Arizona Dreamin’ (4) vs. Spartans B (1)

DIVISION III SCHEDULE & ReSULTS

SATURDAY, 9AM

TTA Gamma (4) vs. TTA Delta (0)

Ping Pod Two (4) vs. Broward TTC 1 (3)

 Team Nexy (3) vs. Barrier Breakers (4)

TTA Jianghu (4) vs. El Lay (3)

Veteran (4) vs. TTA Epsilon (0)

SATURDAY, 11AM

TTA Gamma (1) vs. PingPod Two (4)

Team Nexy (4) vs. TTA Delta (0)

 TTA Jianghu (2) vs. Broward TTC 1 (4)

Veteran (4) vs. Barrier Breakers (1)

El Lay (4) vs. TTA Epsilon (3)

SATURDAY, 1:30pm

 TTA Gamma vs. Team Nexy

 TTA Jianghu (0) vs. PingPod Two (4)

Veteran (4) vs. TTA Delta (0)

Broward TTC 1 (4) vs. TTA Epsilon (0)

Barrier Breakers (3) vs. El Lay (4)

SATURDAY, 3:30pm

Team Gamma (4) vs. TTA Jianghu (0)

Veteran (4) vs. Team Nexy (2)

PingPod Two (4) vs. TTA Epsilon (0)

TTA Delta (1) vs. El Lay (4)

Broward TTC 1 (4) vs. Barrier Breakers (0)

SATURDAY, 6pm

TTA Gamma (4) vs. TTA Epsilon (0)

 Veteran (4) vs. El Lay (2)

TTA Jianghu (0) vs. Barrier Breakers (4)

Team Nexy (1) vs. Broward TTC 1 (4)

PingPod Two (4) vs. TTA Delta (0)

Sunday, 9am

TTA Gamma (3) vs. El Lay (4)

Barrier Breakers (4) vs. TTA Epsilon (3)

Veteran (4) vs. Broward TTC 1 (0)

TTA Jianghu (4) vs. TTA Delta (2)

Team Nexy (1) vs. PingPod 2 (4)

sunday, 11am

TTA Gamma (4) vs. Barrier Breakers (1)

Broward TTC 1 (4) vs. El Lay (1)

TTA Delta (2) vs. TTA Epsilon (4)

Veteran (4) vs. PingPod Two (2)

TTA Jianghu (3)  vs. Team Nexy (4)

SUNDAY, 1:30pm

TTA Gamma (4) vs. Broward TTC 1 (3)

TTA Delta (4) vs. Barrier Breakers (3)

PingPod Two (4) vs. El Lay (3)

Team Nexy (4) vs. TTA Epsilon (1)

Veteran (4) vs. TTA Jianghu (3)

Sunday, 3:30pm

TTA Gamma (4) vs. Veteran (3)

TTA Jianghu (4) vs. TTA Epsilon (1)

Team Nexy (4) vs. El Lay (2)

PingPod Two (4) vs. Barrier Breakers (3)

TTA Delta (3) vs. Broward TTC 1 (4)

DIVISION IV SCHEDULE & ReSULTS

SATURDAY, 9AM

Broward TTC 2 (4) vs. Ballz 2 (2)

Stickman Corp. (2) vs. TTA Lawton (4)

Dream Team (4) vs. Flow State (0)

Power Falcons (4) vs. TTA Zeta (1)

BYE: Team 209

SATURDAY, 11AM

Broward TTC 2 (4) vs. Stickman Corp (0)

Dream Team (4) vs. Ballz 2 (2)

Power Falcons (4) vs. TTA Lawton (0)

Team 209 (4) vs. Flow State (0)

BYE: TTA Zeta

SATURDAY, 1:30pm

Broward TTC (3) 2 vs. Dream Team (4)

Power Falcons (4) vs. Stickman Corp. (1)

Team 209 (4) vs. Ballz 2 (1)

Flow State (4) vs. TTA Zeta (3)

BYE: TTA Lawton

SATURDAY, 3:30pm

Broward TTC 2 (2) vs. Power Falcons (4)

Team 209 (3) vs. Dream Team (4)

Ballz 2 (4) vs. TTA Zeta (2)

TTA Lawton (4) vs. Flow State (3)

BYE: Stickman Corporate

SATURDAY, 6pm

Team 209 (4) vs. TTA Zeta (0)

Power Falcons (4) vs. Flow State (0)

Dream Team (4) vs. TTA Lawton (1)

Stickman Corp. (4) vs. Ballz 2 (2)

BYE: Broward TTC 2

Sunday, 9am

Broward TTC 2 (4) vs. TTA Zeta (2)

Team 209 (4) vs. TTA Lawton (1)

Power Falcons (4) s vs. Ballz 2 (1)

Dream Team (4) vs. Stickman Corp.  (0)

BYE: Flow State

sunday, 11am

Broward TTC 2 (4) vs. Flow State (0)

TTA Lawton (4) vs. TTA Zeta (1)

Team 209 (4) vs. Stickman Corp. (0)

Power Falcons (4) vs. Dream Team (2)

BYE: Ballz 2

SATURDAY, 1:30pm

Broward TTC 2 (4) vs. TTA Lawton (1)

Ballz 2 (4) vs. Flow State (2)

Stickman Corp. (1) vs. TTA Zeta (4)

Team 209 (4) vs. Power Falcons (3)

BYE: Dream Team

Sunday, 3:30pm

Team 209 (4) vs. Broward TTC 2 (1)

Dream Team (4) vs. TTA Zeta (0)

Stickman Corp. (4) vs. Flow State (2)

Ballz 2 (0) vs. TTA Lawton (4)

BYE: Power Falcons

DIVISION V SCHEDULE & ReSULTS

SATURDAY, 9AM

 TTA Theta (4) vs. TTA Iota (1)

TTA Lambda (0) vs. TTA Eta (4)

Pork Belly (4) vs. TTA Kappa (0)

SATURDAY, 11AM

TTA Theta (4) vs. TTA Eta (1)

 TTA Kappa (3) vs. TTA Iota (4)

 TTA Lambda (1) vs. Port Belly (4)

SATURDAY, 1:30pm

TTA Theta (4) vs. Pork Belly

TTA Kappa (1) vs. TTA Lambda (4)

TTA Eta (4) vs. TTA Iota (0)

SATURDAY, 3:30pm

TTA Theta (4) vs. TTA Lambda (3)

TTA Iota (1) vs. Pork Belly (4)

TTA Kappa (4) vs. TTA Eta (1)

SATURDAY, 6pm

TTA Theta(2) vs. TTA Kappa (4)

TTA Eta (0) vs. Pork Belly (4)

TTA Iota (2) vs. TTA Lambda (4)

FINAL STANDINGS

1 – TTA Theta

2 – Pork Belly

3 – TTA Kappa

3- TTA Eta

3 – TTA Lambda

6 – TTA Eta

time schedule subject to change